Age of War
DeveloperLouissi
Ano2007
SetorStrategy Action
ModoSingle-player
Nota★ 8.8
No downloads, no accounts, no waiting: Age of War loads straight into the action. Evolve your base through five ages of warfare.
| Developer | Louissi |
|---|---|
| Release year | 2007 |
| Genre | Strategy Action |
| Mode | Single-player |
| Rating | 8.8 / 10 |
How to Play Age of War
- Chain early moves into combos — the scoring snowballs fast
- Save your power-ups or special moves for the late rounds
- Restart quickly after a loss; repetition is where mastery comes from
- Watch the first hazard pattern before committing to a move
Tips & Strategy
- Focus on the space ahead of you, not the object right under your eyes
- Consistency beats flashiness: a safe line every round scores more than one lucky run
- Take a short break after three losses in a row; tilt costs more points than skill gaps
- Learn one pattern at a time instead of reacting to everything at once
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Age of War free to play?
Yes. Age of War runs free in any modern browser with no download and no account required.
Can I play Age of War on mobile?
Most builds support touch controls, so phones and tablets work fine; a keyboard or mouse gives the best precision on desktop.
Does Age of War save my progress?
Your best scores are kept in the browser session; for long-term progress across devices, finishing a session on the same device is recommended.
More to explore: browse the full game library or read our latest gaming guides.